Collaborative Information Site

User Profile @essentialoilbulk

author: Meena Perfumery

website: essentialoilbulk.com/

follow: RSS


essentialoilbulk's Posts

Buy Orris Root Absolute Essential Oil only in $7.00

Orris Root Absolute is made by using solvent extraction of Orris Roots. It is basically used in perfumery and in preparing pharmaceutical preparations. It has scent of its own, but it is usually not detectable when blended with other herbs.

Product Code: Meena/AO/013

Availability: In Stock

Price: $7.00

Product Link:

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Absolute_Oil/orris-root-absolute.asp

Orris root is the root of some species of iris, grown principally in southern Europe. Once important in western herbal medicine, it is now used mainly as a fixative and base note in perfumery, as well as an ingredient in many brands of gin. Orris root must generally be hung and aged for 5 years before It can be used for perfumery.

Orris Root Absolute

Uses: Orris Root is valued in perfumery for its violet-like aroma and its unique fixative qualities. This oil tends to separate making it a bit hard to work with, however, it is highly recommended for those who are looking for this unusual and hard to find oil. It blends bes

continue reading
1 visits |0 Comments

Har Sringar Attar

Besides in great demand for its sweet smell, Har Singar Attar has various usages for its therapeutic effects, it has been found effecting in Jaundice, Malaria, abdomen disorder, mental retardation, and even paralysis. 

 

Product Code: Meena/Paraffin Attar/016

Availability: In Stock, Price: $5.00

Product Link: 

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Paraffin_Based_Attar/har-sringar-attar.asp

 

image

 

Uses : The leaves are antibacterial, antiinflammatory and anthelmintic. Further, a dye extracted from the corolla tube is used to lend colour to Tussore Silk. The flowers are bitter astringent, opthalmic, stomachic and carminative. It is an expectorant, bitter and tonic, febrifuge, and mild purgative. It is used in bilious and obstinate remittent fever, sciatica, and rheumatism. It is also very useful in constipation of children.

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbul

continue reading
1 visits |0 Comments

Buy Cardamom Oil only in $19.00 At Essentialoilbulk.Com

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

Product Code: Meena/EO/022

Availability: In Stock

Price: $19.00

Product Link:  

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Essential_Oil/cardamom-oil.asp 

Cardamom is a typical ginger-type plant except that it is huge, standing as much as 12 ft tall. Thick, fleshy rhizomes give rise to erect shoots that bear two rows of linear-lance-shaped leaves each about 2 ft long. The leaves are smooth and dark green above, silky and paler beneath. They taper to an acute point. The fruits are thin-walled, smooth-skinned, oblong, greenish capsules about 1-2 cm long. Each contains 15-20 aromatic reddish brown seeds. Cardamom pods are common in Indian cooking.  

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website: http://essentialoilbulk.com/Essential_Oil/

continue reading
4 visits |0 Comments

Buy Honey Suckle Attar Only in $6.00

Honey Suckle Attar

Honey Suckle Attar

 

Product Code: Meena/ParaffinAttar/019

Availability: In Stock

Price: $6.00

Product Link:  

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Paraffin_Based_Attar/honey-suckle-attar.asp

Honey suckle is obtained from the flowers of the plants native to India and Pakistan. The natural attar has a deep sensuous scent combined with a relaxing effect. It is extensively used in perfumery, cosmetic industry and as an aromatherapy prodcuct.  

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website:

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Paraffin_Based_Attar

continue reading
2 visits |0 Comments

Buy Cinnamon Bark Oil & Perfume At Essentialoilbulk.Com

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Product Code: Meena/EO/029

Availability: In Stock

Price: $5.00

Product Link:  

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Essential_Oil/cinnamon-bark-oil.asp 

100% Pure & Natural Cinnamomum zeylanicum Aromatherapeutic GC/IR Verified NOW® Cinnamon Bark Oil captures the invigorating essence of one of nature's most beloved and sought after extracts for digestive health. Though immensely popular in kitchens worldwide, cinnamon is also a favorite among aromatherapists for its comforting and appealing aroma.

Cinnamon Bark Oil is 100% pure and natural, steam distilled from the plant's dried inner bark. About Cinnamon Essential Oil FAQ's Essential Oil Quality Essential Oil Production Directions Suggested Use.    

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website: http://essentialoilbulk.com/Essential_Oil

continue reading
2 visits |0 Comments

Buy Pink Lotus Absolute Oil in $31.00

Pink Lotus Absolute

Pink Lotus Absolute

Product Code: Meena/AO/010

Availability: In Stock

Price: $31.00

Product Link:   

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Absolute_Oil/pink-lotus-absolute.asp

Lotus Oil Uses - Lotus essential oil, Nelumbo nucifera, has been credited with numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual. The Ancient Romans and Greeks used it to cure ailments such as asthma, rheumatism and internal problems. Its purported healing powers have extended to epilepsy, jaundice, kidney and bladder complaints and even the plague. It has also been used as an aphrodisiac and to guard against witchcraft. It is now believed to be a good source of beneficial negative ions when worn close to or on the skin.  

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website:  http://essentialoilbulk.com/Absolute_Oil

continue reading
7 visits |0 Comments

Bakul Attar (Sandal)

Bakul Attar (Sandal)

Bakul Attar (sandal)

Product Code: Meena/Sandal Attar/006

Availability: In Stock

Price: $14.00

Product Link:  

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Sandal_Based_Attar/bakul-attar-(sandal).asp 

Bakul attars are prepared from the absolutes obtained from star-shaped Bakul flowers. It is among the most preferred attars due to its soft and floral fragrance. Due to this, this attar is used in the preparation of perfume blends and exotic scents. Bakul attar is used in sacred Hindu ceremonies when seeking blessings.  

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website:  http://essentialoilbulk.com/Sandal_Based_Attar

continue reading
7 visits |0 Comments

Indian Kadamb Attar

Indian Kadamb Attar

Indian Kadamb Attar

 

Product Code: Meena/Paraffin Attar/018

Availability: In Stock

Price: $7.00

Product Link:   

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Paraffin_Based_Attar/indian-kadamb-attar.asp

 Indian Kadam Attar has a woody floral and very oriental character as well as has a gentle, soft and sweet aroma. The attar is steam distilled from Kadam flower that blooms at night between 3 and 6am and gives an exotic fragrance unlike any other flower.  

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website:  http://essentialoilbulk.com/Essential_Oil

continue reading
3 visits |0 Comments

Buy Pure Charmomile Roman Oil 10ml 5 ltr only in $7.00

Chamomile Roman Oil

Chamomile Roman Oil  

Product Code: Meena/EO/027

Availability: In Stock

Price: $7.00

Product Link:  

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Essential_Oil/Chamomile_Roman_Oil.asp

Chamomile has been used as a strewing herb. The oil is used in perfumery and has a high ester content which makes this oil a valuable antispasmodic. The Botanical Name of Chamomile Roman Oilis Arthemis nobilis or Chamaemelum Nobile. In ancient Egypt chamomile was used as an offering to the sun god. Roman chamomile is used in aromatherapy for its skin benefiting properties, and it adds a calming aspect to a blend, which may help in times of tension.  

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website:  http://essentialoilbulk.com/Essential_Oil

continue reading
3 visits |0 Comments

Buy Lily Absolute Oil in $11.00

Lily Oil Absolute

Lily Oil Absolute  

Product Code: Meena/AO/021

Availability: In Stock

Price: $31.00

Product Link:

http://essentialoilbulk.com/Absolute_Oil/lily-oil-absolute.asp

Hedychium coronarium or better known as Ginger Lily is found and grows in the tropical and semi-tropical parts of India.  Ginger Lily is also found in the regions of North America and Europe, generally seen during mild winter temperature and dies back in winter but reappears in spring white butterfly Ginger Lily is a tropical perennial that is also known as ginger lily and is regarded as a cousin of culinary ginger named Zingiber officinal of bread, snap and ale fame.  

Contact Us :

Address : Shankar Garh, Gauri Shankar Road,

Kannauj, 209725 (UP) India,

Phone: +91-9839739547

Telephone: +91-5694-235601

Email : sales@essentialoilbulk.com

visit website: http://essentialoilbulk.com/Absolute_Oil

continue reading
2 visits |0 Comments
[]